Admin

Brave Clubs

Name of Club

Email Address of Sponsor

Meeting

Meeting frequency

Day of the week

Time of Meeting

Always Wear Your Seatbelt

brooke.page@ocps.net

Monthly

Tuesday

After school

307

Animal Aid & Awareness Club

orianna.jimenez@ocps.net

Monthly

Monday

2:30-3:30

10.202

Anime Club

wendy.ernest@ocps.net

Weekly

Monday

2:30-3:30

505

ASL Club

leah.mercado@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Thursday

2:30

10.219

Astronomy and Philosophy

alyssa.goss@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

2:30

835

Baking Braves

jennalyn.patton@ocps.net

Monthly

Thursday

2:25

847

Best Buddies

kimberly.florer@ocps.net

Weekly

Wednesday

A and B lunch

214

Black Student Union

carl.overton@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

2:40 AM

513

Boone Brains Neuroscience Club

angela.sewell@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Thursday

2:30

129

Brave View Podcast

bridgette.norris@ocps.net

Weekly

Friday

2:30

224

Bravettes

sarah.noveral@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

3-5:30

Jr/Sr Cafeteria

Chess Club

nicole.moitoza@ocps.net

Weekly

Thursday

2:15-3:00

11.111

Coastal Conservation Association (CCA)

wendy.ernest@ocps.net

Monthly

2nd Thursday

2:30-3:30

505

Crafty Crew

krista.lang@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

2:30-3:30

312

Creative Writing

Sarah.Speight@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Monday

2:30

306

Dance Club

maria.cuberoroldan@ocps.net

Weekly

Thursday

2:40-3:50

10.203

Disc Golf

Kelda.Adams@ocps.net

Monthly

TBD

TBD

TBD

Environmental Club

wendy.ernest@ocps.net

Weekly

Tuesday

2:30-3:30

505

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

jennifer.caperton@ocps.net

Monthly

Monday

7:09 PM

Jr/Sr
Cafeteria

FFA - Chapter #FL0443

wendy.ernest@ocps.net

Weekly

Wednesday

2:30

505

French Club

Safia.mami@ocps.net

Monthly

Tuesday

Afterschool

10-205

French Honor Society

Safia.mami@ocps.net

Monthly

Tuesday

2:30

10-205

Freshman Class SGA

kimberly.smith3@ocps.net

Weekly

Thursday

5th period

113

Gen WOW

celimar.dejesusortiz@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

2:30

210

GSA/Gay-Straight Alliance

Monica.Bourret@ocps.net

Weekly

Monday

2:30

212

Interact Club

lisa.maccarone@ocps.net

Monthly

Thursday

2:30

13.201

Jewish Student Union

marzbarz8183@gmail.com

Monthly

Thursday

2:30-3:15

224

Junior Class SGA

jillian.rodriguez@ocps.net

Weekly

Monday

5th period

555

Kazoo

jennifer.alami@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

2:30 - 3:00

314

Key club

kelly.morales@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Monday

2:30-3:00

Room 229

Law Honor Society

Melissa.Barker@ocps.net

Monthly

Wednesday

2:30

Room 851

Math Club

teresa.tachon@ocps.net

Weekly

Thursday

6:45 AM

Upstairs 1300 Building

Movie Club

angela.sewell@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Thursday

2:30

129

Mu Alpha Theta

teresa.tachon@ocps.net

Weekly

Thursday

6:45 AM

Upstairs 1300 Building

National Computer Science Honor Society

james.mitchell@ocps.net

Monthly

Tuesday

6:45 AM

232

Navy JROTC

robert.strange@ocps.net

Monthly

Monday

2:30-3:00

Room 112

NHS

jenna.faber@ocps.net

Monthly

Thursday

2:25-2:45

primarily Auditorium

Ocean Activists

lisa.maccarone@ocps.net

Monthly

Thursday

2:30

13.201

Programming Team

james.mitchell@ocps.net

Weekly

Tuesday

2:15-3:00

232

Quiz Bowl

christina.baybay-bykov@ocps.net

Weekly

Monday

2:30

128

Reach Out

marie.gentile@ocps.net

Monthly

TBD

After School

221

Rho Kappa (Social Studies Honor Society)

cassandra.stilwell@ocps.net

Weekly

Tuesday

2:30-3:30 (for tutoring)

846

Science National Honors Society

jennifer.hines@ocps.net

Monthly

Monday

After School

560

SECME

patricia.sayers-oneill@ocps.net

Weekly

Friday

After School

551

Senior Class

lisa.maccarone@ocps.net

Weekly

Wednesday

during 5th period

13.201

Sophomore Class

sydney.olson2@ocps.net

Weekly

Wednesday

A-lunch

113

Spanish Club

priscilla.carrera@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Thursday

2:30-3:15

10-204

Spanish Honor Society

yelitza.ocasioortiz@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

2:30-3

10-208

Speech and Debate

jill.mollenhauer@ocps.net

Weekly

Tuesday

2:30-3:30

848

Spike Ball Club

Kimberly.Smith2@ocps.net

Monthly

Wednesday

2:30

700

Steppin' Braves

leah.mapp@ocps.net

Weekly

Monday

After School

310

Student Body/SGA

kelly.mahler@ocps.net

Weekly

Wednesday

A-lunch and 5th period

113

Tri-M Music Honor Society

Cedrick.pollard@ocps.net

Monthly

Wednesday

1:15-1:45

10.168

Young Democrats

Monica.Bourret@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

Tuesday

2:30

212

Young Republicans

michael.hibbard@ocps.net

Bi-Weekly

TBD

2:30-3:00

13-109