Admin

Tutoring

TEACHER

ROOM

SUBJECT

DAYS

Barker, M.

8-851

Comprehensive Law; Courtroom Procedures

By appointment

Baybay-Bykov, C.

1-128

A.P. World History

Tuesday

Biery, T.

13-114

Precalculus Honors

Monday, Friday

Bouchard, J.

13-101

Engineering (IED, POE)

By appointment

Bourret, M.

2-212

All students in all subjects

Monday & Tuesday after school and daily during both lunches

Brannan, R.

1-130

AP Human Geography

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, By appointment

Buchanan, M.

3-308

AP Language

Monday, Thursday, Friday, or by appointment

Colvin, T.

13-214

Precalculus

Monday & Friday

Creighton, R.

5-504

Marine Science

Tuesday or by appointment

Cullen, W.

10-137

SAT/ACT Prep

Wednesdays – must make appointment on Remind

Dixon, K.

5-501

Biology

By appointment

Hibbard, M.

13-109

Math for College Readiness

Monday, Tuesday

Irizarry, E.

10-206

AP Spanish Language and AP Spanish Literature

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Kasper-Swift, C.

10-218

Spanish 1 (Kasper-Swift only)

By appointment

Maccarone, L.

13-201

AP Environmental

Monday

MacFarlane, M.

8-834

AP World

Thursday, By appointment

Mahler, K.

1-113

AP Psychology

Tuesday, Thursday, or by appointment

Mapp, L.

3-310

English Language Arts

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, or by appointment

Melnicki, A.

3-311

ELA 1 (all 9th graders)

Monday, Tuesday

Mitchell, J.

2-232

AP Computer Science A&Principles, Foundations of Programming

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Moitoza, N.

11-111

APAH

Monday, Tuesday, By appointment

Moitoza, N.

11-111

AP Studio (2D and Drawing)

Friday

Mollenhauer, J.

8-848

Speech and Debate

By appointment – Mondays or Fridays

Mollenhauer, J.

8-848

AP Language & Composition

Friday or by appointment

Noveral, S.

5.558

Biology, Honors Biology, AP Biology

Tuesday & Thursday or by appointment

Ocasio, Y.

10-208

Español

Tuesday

Olson, S.

8-845

AP US Government, AP Comparative Government

By appointment

Parrett, C.

1-103

AP U.S. History

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, By appointment

Patton, J.

8-847

Patton’s English I

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

Patz, D.

13-217

Advanced Topics in Math

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, or by appointment

Sayers-O'Neill, P.

5-551

Chemistry (regular and honors – any teacher)

Friday or by appointment

Scott, D.

2-214

Algebra 1 and Geometry

By appointment

Sewell, A.

1-129

Angela

Tuesday, Thursday, or by appointment

Smith, K.

1-131

APHG (all teachers)

Thursday or by appointment

Speight, S.

3-306

English I (Speight only)

Monday

Taylor, A.

13-205

Biology and AP Environmental Science

Tuesday

Tringali, D.

8-836

AP Human Geography

Tuesday & Friday after school

Williamson, J.

5-526

Criminal Justice

Tuesday or by appointment

bus